Wednesday, April 30, 2008

Like Me/Stupid Shit - Girlicious [Double Mp3+Vid]

Girlicious is an American pop music group/quartet formed by Robin Antin (discovered The Pussycat Dolls), on the reality television series 'Pussycat Dolls Present: Girlicious' in 2008. The group consists of Nichole Cordova, Tiffanie Anderson, Chrystina Sayers and Natalie Mejia. 'Like Me' is the 1st single out of their debut EP, it's a spunky pop/r&b song, im not really into it yet, but its definitly a hot one. 'Stupid Shit' is the 2nd single and this one is definitly no Stupid Shit. Its an upbeat funky song, crazyily insane catchy lyrics, this is definitly my Stupid Shit and im loving it. Below are the video, both are quite sexual suggestive. Just givin u a DIRTY warning. Btw. this is the 1st time im posting a RAR.file. its a zip file in simple words. 2 songs in it. Enjoy~!

Stupid Shit.
Like Me.

Monday, April 28, 2008

Say - Ryan Cabrera [1st Single+Vid]

Ryan Cabrera has emerged into the music scene in 2004 with hits like 'On The Way Down', 'True' and '40 Kinds of Sadness'. He is releasing his 3rd album 'The Moon Under Water' on May 15th, the 1st single out of the album is 'Say'. 'Say' is an awesome song IMO. Its an upbeat pop/rock song, catchy lyrics that goes 'S-S-S-say say say say whatcha wanna say', its a great postive song that deserves to do well on the charts, he is really underated in the music scene. The video is below, its a simple vid, Njoy and hope u like the song as much as i do~! [Btw. are u going like...Another 'Say' song?] LoL!

Say - Ryan Cabrera [Listen to It Now!]

Say(All I Need) - OneRepublic [3rd Single+Vid]

The recently hit BIG time with 'Apologize' and 'Stop and Stare' band OneRepublic's 3rd single is 'Say (All I Need)' out of their 'Dreaming Out Loud' album. I havent really got into the song yet, but in the early listenings, its a good song, it will grow on me soon, cuz im still into 'Stop and Stare'. Lots of song starts with 'Say' huh? Below is the video, i think its a good and simple one, havent really saw it though. Enjoy~!

Say(All I Need) - OneRepublic [Listen To It Now!]

Sunday, April 27, 2008

Teenage Love Affair - Alicia Keys [3rd Single+Vid]

Here is Alicia Keys' 3rd single out of her multi-platinum selling album 'As I Am', 'Teenage Love Affair' is the 3rd single and its amazing all i can say. It's different than the 1st 2 singles, its definitly more uptempo, fun, the title says it all..its a Teenage Love Affair type of song, and its so cute! and so is the video, best video she's ever made! Enjoy~!

Teenage Love Affair - Alicia Keys [Listen to It Now!]

Video Premieres

Take A Bow - Rihanna [Listen To It Now!]

Closer - Ne-Yo [Listen To It Now!]

Live Performances. [Vids]

  • 1st:Touch My Body
  • 2nd:Bye Bye [Both By Mariah Carey]
  • Little Miss Obsessive - Ashlee Simpson
  • All I See- Kylie Minogue (Enjoy~!)

Friday, April 25, 2008

Pocketful of Sunshine - Natasha Bedingfield [2nd Single+Vid]

U.K. Pop singer Natasha Bedingfield released her 2nd single in the U.S. with the same title album 'Pocketful of Sunshine'. 'Pocketful of Sunshine' is currently doing very well on radio and I-tunes chart in the U.S. 'Pocketful of Sunshine' is an uptempo power song, sweet postitive catchy chanting lyrics that will get stuck in your head, the song kinda is a mixture of pop, a lil bit of soul music and some r&b squeeze in it, its quite a good song, cant really describe much, u should judge it by urself. Below is the music video, Enjoy~!

Pocketful of Sunshine - Natasha Bedingfield [Listen To It Now!]

Thursday, April 24, 2008

Forever - Chris Brown [1st Re-release Single]

R&B/Hip-Hop singer Chris Brown knowned by hits like 'Kiss Kiss', 'Run It' and 'With You' is re-releasing his sophomore album 'Exclusive' into 'Exclusive: Forever Edition'. The 1st single for the re-release is 'Forever', all i can say, this is the best song (IMO) done by him, 'Forever' is an uptempo, dancier, cool beats/instruments used in the song, and catchy lyrics that goes 'and dance forever, ever, ever'. This is my jam! LoL. The music video's status is yet to be knowned. Enjoy the song Forever ever~!

Forever - Chris Brown [Listen To It Now!]

Tuesday, April 22, 2008

Give It 2 Me - Madonna [2nd Single]

Queen of Pop Madonna released her 11th album 'Hard Candy' and 1st single '4 Minutes' is dominating the world. Now she's releasing her 2nd single 'Give It 2 Me' (No, its not that Timbaland song.), 'Give It To Me' is an upbeat, dance song, produced by Pharell, if u heard Gwen Stefani's 'Yummy', u can find the similarites between them. It's an Okay song for me, i think it would do moderately on the charts. The video has been filmed and its soon to be premiered. Njoy~!

Give It 2 Me - Madonna [Listen To It Now!]

Rock With U - Janet Jackson [2nd Single+Vid]

One of the Best Selling Female Artist of the World, Miss Janet Jackson, released her 10th album 'Discipline' and garnered the infectious/insanely catchy hit 'Feedback'. Releasing her 2nd single 'Rock With U', it's a classic club banger, upbeat, a very ready for dancing type of vibe, breathy vocals by Janet, and some cool robotic sound effects. The video is a cool full of dancing video, very cool, very classic Janet , excellent choreography done by Janet herself and the dancers. Enjoy~!

Rock With U - Janet Jackson [Listen To It Now!]

Sunday, April 20, 2008

Beat It/Say [John Mayer + Fall Out Boy Mp3's]

Here is a double Mp3 post. Punk/Rock/Pop band Fall Out Boy released a Live concert DVD, featuring a Cover of Michael Jackson's hit 'Beat It' featuring John Mayer on the guitars. 'Beat It' its a cool remake, very rock-ish, and well done by them, FOB fans should eat this up. 'Say' is a single that is gonna be a Bonus Track on his Grammy Winning album 'Continuum'and its a soundtrack song also, 'Say' is a bittersweet midtempo ballad, its very soothing and a nice song to relax to. Both songs are doing great on the Itunes Chart. Enjoy~!

Say - John Mayer [Listen To It Now!]
Beat It (Cover)[Ft.John Mayer] - Fall Out Boy [Listen To It Now!]

Saturday, April 19, 2008

All I See - Kylie Minogue [1st Single - U.S & Can+Promo Vid]

Aussie Dance Queen Kylie Minogue released her 10th studio album 'X' in the U.S., 'All I See' is the 1st single in the U.S. and Canada. 'All i See' is a midtempo r&b fused with pop/dance genre, its a very danceble beat with awesome lyrics, the beat sounds kinda sounds like 'Because of You' by Ne-Yo. I'm posting 2 versions of 'All I See' one is the ALBUM version, and the other is the BONUS TRACK version for the US featuring rapper MIMS, he rapped really well and goes smoothly with the song. Enjoy the PROMO vid for the song, its just a simple, Kylie being gorgeous video.
All I See - Kylie Minogue [Listen To It Now!]
All I See [Ft.MIMS] - Kylie Minogue [Listen To It Now!]

Thursday, April 17, 2008

Bye Bye - Mariah Carey [2nd Single+LivePerformance]

Mariah Carey released her 2nd single titled 'Bye Bye' out of her latest album 'E=MC2', which is bound to debut at No.1 with 1st day sales of 150k and the album could end up debuting at No.1 with 600k! After the major 18th No.1 hit 'Touch My Body', 'Bye Bye' has been released and it could be her 19th No.1 Hit. 'Bye Bye' is a track produced by MC herself and Stargate (Yea,here we go again.) but the song doesnt go in to that category cause of the awesome vocals of MC and the beautiful lyrics that makes you wanna cry, its a relateble song to ppl who lost some1. 'Bye Bye' is a midtempo power ballad track. The video is yet to be premiered or shot. So i'll leave you a performance on American Idol, Enjoy~!

Bye Bye - Mariah Carey [Listen To It Now!]

Heartbreaker (Re-Edited & Mixed) [Ft.Cheryl Cole] - Will.i.Am [2nd Single+Vid]

This is Will.i.Am's 2nd single out of his album 'Songs About Girls'. 'Heartbreaker' featuring Cheryl Cole of UK's girl group Girls Aloud, 'Heartbreaker' is a pop/dance song, beats and lyrics are very catchy, it will get stuck in your brain for hours or maybe days,Seriously. The music video's lighting and choreography are really cool, Check It Out and Enjoy~! F.Y.I. the song contains the 'F' word.

Heartbreaker (Re-Edited & Mixed) [Ft.Cheryl Cole] - Will.i.Am [Listen To It Now!]

Closer - Ne-Yo [1st Single+1FeaturingTrack]

Ne-Yo is back with his 3rd album 'Year of the Gentlemen' the follow up of his sophomore hit 'Because of You'. 'Closer' is the 1st single, its a song produced by.....Stargate. but! here's the catch. it doesnt sound anything like the 'RECYCLED' songs. 'Closer' is an upbeat r&b club banger, with cool intro that sounds like Janet's 'All Nite(Don't Stop)', some catchy lyrics and the video is in the making. Check back for the vid! and another track is called 'Bust It Baby (Pt.2)' by Plies featuring Ne-Yo, its a nice hip/hop and r&b track, nice vocals sang by Ne-Yo in the chorus and also quite catchy in a some way. CH-CHECK It Out! Enjoy~!

Closer - Ne-Yo [Listen To It Now!]
Bust It Baby (Pt.2) [Ft. Ne-Yo] - Plies [Listen To It Now!]

Wednesday, April 16, 2008

Little Miss Obsessive [Ft.Tom Higgenson] - Ashlee Simpson [1st Single]

Pop/Rock singer Ashlee Simpson is releasing her 3rd album next week titled 'Bittersweet World', 'Little Miss Obsessive' is the official 1st single out of her album since 'Outta My Head' didnt catch fire and flopped in the U.S. 'Little Miss Obsessive' features Plain White T's lead singer Tom Higgenson, and the song brings back to Ashlee's roots a more pop/rock-ish vibe with some beats on it, its a nice song to sing along when you're sad or whatever. The video is set to be released soon as I dont know wheter she shot it already, but keep checking back! and also Ashlee is engaged to Fall Out Boy's Pete Wentz. Gratz! Njoy~!

Little Miss Obsessive [Ft.Tom Higgenson] - Ashlee Simpson [Listen To It Now!]

Tuesday, April 15, 2008

Take A Bow - Rihanna [Re-release 1st Single]

R&B/Pop Barbados singer Rihanna is set to re-release her 3rd multi-platinum album 'Good Girl Gone Bad' around May, the 1st single for the re-release is 'Take A Bow'. 'Take A Bow' is yet another track produced by Stargate (Irreplaceble,WithYou,Tatoo), but it has some piano driven in the song, so it kinda sort the song out of the 'RE-CYCLED' beats theory. 'Take A Bow' is a midtempo/r&b song, the lyrics are very funny sayin' about the guy doing things to get her back but its just a show, and tells him that the show has ended & 'Take A Bow'. I'm posting the remix done by DJ Levan, its an awesome one, doesnt make it sound like the 'RECYCLED' beats, and abit more dancier/trancier. The video is set to premiere soon, so, CHECK BACK! For Now, Njoy~!
Take A Bow - Rihanna [Listen To It Now!]
Take A Bow - Rihanna (DJ Levan Remix) [Listen To It Now!]

The Best Damn Thing - Avril Lavigne [4th Single+Vid]

Avril Lavigne is releasing her 4th single out of her Best Selling Album of 2007 'The Best Damn Thing', with the same title track. 'The Best Damn Thing' starts with similar cheering anthem as 'Girlfriend' then it turns to be a song of its own. It's an upbeat, pop song, catchy lyrics with bunch of 'Hey!Hey!Hey's',its a fun rythmic song, I started to like the song when she started performing the song Live before releasing the album, after buying the album, i like it even more! Below is the vid, Enjoy~!

The Best Damn Thing - Avril Lavigne [Listen To It Now!]

Monday, April 14, 2008

Your Love Is A Lie - Simple Plan [2nd Single+Vid]

This is the 2nd single out of Simple Plan's self titled 3rd album. 'Your Love Is A Lie' is a pop/rock song with a little beats in it, kinda sounds like 'Boulevard of Broken Dreams', it's sorta part 2 of 'When I'm Gone' and the vid looks like a continue-ation also. This version im posting is the DIRTY one, includes the 'F' word. Enjoy the vid & song~!

Your Love Is A Lie - Simple Plan [Listen To It Now!]

Sunday, April 13, 2008

Picture to Burn - Taylor Swift [4th Single+Vid]

Taylor Swift is a country/pop singer that brought you hits like 'Our Song' and 'Teardrops On My Guitar' from her debut self titled album which sold 2 million copies in the U.S. She recently released her 4th single 'Picture To Burn' is a very spunky/boy bashing type of song, its country/pop-ish, rock-ish, contains lyrics of her bashing a guy cause he didnt let her drive a truck (Yea,I Know. Very cheesy rite?). Below is the vid, It's a funny one also. Enjoy~!

Picture To Burn - Taylor Swift [Listen To It Now!]

Saturday, April 12, 2008

Party People [Ft. Fergie] - Nelly [2nd Single+Vid]

This is Nelly's 2nd single from his upcoming album 'Brass Knuckles', Nelly is known much from hits like 'Hot In Herre' and the duet with Kelly Rowland 'Dilemma' and 'Over & Over' with Tim Mcgraw. 'Party People' is a very upbeat club thumping anthem, and features some FIERCE rapping by Fergie, its the sorta song thats gets the party started, THIS IS THE RADIO INTRO VERSION/CLEAN. Below is the vid, its a cool one. Enjoy!! Where Ma Party People at?

Party People [Ft. Fergie] - Nelly [Listen To It Now!]

Friday, April 11, 2008

Leavin' - Jesse McCartney [1st Single+Vid]

Jesse McCartney is BACK! You may know him from hits like 'Beautiful Soul' or 'Right Where You Want Me' or recently he voiced as Theodore in 'Alvin & The Chipmunks'. He's back with his 3rd studio album 'Departure', 1st single 'Leavin' is a BIG change from the bubblegum pop/rock he did from his past records. 'Leavin' is a mid/uptempo, r&b fusioned with pop, a mix of some marching beats, catchy lyrics, and its produced by the one who brought you 'Umbrella'. The vid is a quite shocking also, its very sexually suggestive. Enjoy~!

Leavin' - Jesse McCartney [Listen To It Now!]

Something's Right - Westlife [2nd Single+Vid]

Yay! Westlife is officiallly BACK! This is their 2nd single 'Something's Right' from their 9th album 'Back Home'. 'Something's Right' is that classic uptempo Westlife that we havent heard for a LOONG time, its a good song, cool lyrics. that is why i say, that they are back, ppl who are fans or ex-fans like me will Like this song very much!. LoL. Below is the vid. Enjoy~!

Somthing's Right (Single Mix) - Westlife [Listen To It Now!]

Run The Show [Ft.Busta Rhymes] - KatDeluna [2nd Single+Vid]

'Run The Show' is Kat Deluna's 2nd Single, she's the one who brought you the infectious 'Whine Up' from her debut album 9 Lives. 'Run The Show' is an upbeat, mixture of pop and raggaeton, insanely catchy too, the song features rapper Busta Rhymes. Below is the vid, Enjoy~!
Run The Show Ft.BustaRhymes - Kat Deluna [Listen To It Now!]

Monday, April 7, 2008

4 Minutes [Ft.Justin Timberlake] - Madonna [1stSingle+Vid]

Madonna is back! with her upcoming album 'Hard Candy' and new single '4 Minutes' Featuring Justin & Timbaland. '4 Minutes' is produced by Timbaland and J.T., and its the typical Timbo beat, abit more marching anthem-y, catchy chorus, and reminisence of 'Hung Up' with the Tick-Tock. Below is the vid, IMO its not an amazing vid as i expected and the songs is just very typical and its just nothing special for me, and damn, Madonna's face is very distorted and sick lookin' cuz she's 50 + Bunch of Botox and plastic surgery = her face and her bod is scary. End of my Opinion. I'll leave u a Radio Edit (doesnt include Timbo) and the Album version which features Timbaland, Njoy~!

4 Minutes [Ft.Justin Timberlake] - Madonna [Listen To It Now!]
4 Minutes [Ft.Justin Timberlake & Timbaland] - Madonna [Listen To It Now!]

Break The Ice - Britney Spears [3rd Single+Vid]

Here is Britney's 3rd single from her 5th album 'Blackout'. After the succesfull singles 'Gimme More' and 'Piece of Me', 'Break The Ice' is the 3rd single which is produced by Danja. 'Break The Ice' is an upbeat, club banger, very rythmic beats, catchy lyrics = perfect Britney song. Here i leave u the Radio Edit version, which is different from the ALBUM version, it has more beats added and an awesome Remix by Wideboys done for the song. Below is the Animated Video and its cool! Enjoy~!

Break The Ice - Britney Spears [Listen To It Now!]
Break The Ice (Wideboys Edit) [Listen To It Now!]

Sunday, April 6, 2008

Damaged - Danity Kane [1st Single+Vid]

Danity Kane is back with their sophomore album 'Welcome to The Dollhouse'. It debuted at No.1 with 200k+ copies sold, 1st single 'Damaged' is a certified top 40 hit in the US, You may know them from their 1st hit 'Show Stopper'. 'Damaged' is an upbeat, club banger, with awesomely catchy lyrics, and it really is a fusion of Pop/Dance/R&B, the song also features P.Diddy's talking, cuz well, he made the group =.=. Below is the video, very interesting & good choreography. Enjoy~!

Damaged - Danity Kane [Listen To It Now!]

Touch My Body - Mariah Carey [Mp3+Vid+Remix]

This is Mariah Carey's 18th No.1 Hit in the US, beating Elvis Presley for the most No.1's and is 2nd after The Beatles. Debuting at No.1 with 280k downloads on the Digital Charts.
'Touch My Body' is the 1st single and its taken from her upcoming album 'E=MC2', meaning Emancipation of Mimi to the power of 2. 'Touch My Body' is a very sleek, sensual track, with awesome beat bumps that makes u bounce, and naughty lyrics. Enjoy her 18th No.1 Hit, this is the ALBUM VERSION that includes an INTRO and the DJ Zax remix made the song a very uptempo, club banger song. and the video is just so funny, featuring 30 Rock's(TV Show) nerd.Enjoy, I personally LOVE this song! hope u like it too!

Touch My Body(AlbumVersion) - Mariah Carey [Listen To It Now!]
Touch My Body (DJ Zax Remix) [Ft. Fatman Scoop] - Mariah Carey [Listen To It Now!]

Nine In The Afternoon - Panic At The Disco [1st Single] *UPDATED*

Nine In The Afternoon(RadioMix) - Panic At The Disco [Listen To It Now!]
Here is Panic At The Disco's latest single from their upcoming sophomore album 'Pretty Odd'. 'Nine In The Afternoon' is a piano driven midtempo song, think of Sara Bareilles' 'Love Song' and think abit of a marching parade song = Nine In The Afternoon, the lyrics of the song kinda sounds like a Fall Out Boy song, THE ALBUM version and the radio mix are different, the beat and the singing way. Overall, its a great song, below is the vid, its quite interesting. Enjoy~

The Little Things - Colbie Caillat [3rd Single!] *UPDATED*

The Little Things - Colbie Caillat [Listen To It Now!]
The Little Things (Remix Radio Edit) [Listen To It Now!]
'Bubbly' singer is releasing two singles simutenously 'Realize' as the 2nd and the 3rd being 'The Little Things'. If you liked 'Bubbly' and 'Realize', u will totally like this one. 'The Little Things' is more poppier than both previous singles, more melodic, sweet sweet lyrics, Below is the vid, Enjoy~

Friday, April 4, 2008

Hip-Hop/Rap/R&B [Mp3's] *UPDATED*

Love In This Club [Ft. Young Jeezy] - Usher [Listen To It Now!]
Here is another COMEBACK song by R&B singer Usher. U may remember him from hits like 'Yeah', 'Burn' & 'My Boo' with Alicia Keys. 'Love In This Club' is the 2nd most added song in the US now, and after being released as a single on I-tunes, it has reached No.1 already. 'Love In This Club' is an uptempo/midtempo-ish styled song , with catchy interesting beats, those 'eh' shouting and nice vocals by Usher, Just yesterday, i started to like this song. Enjoy!~

Crank That - Soulja Boy [Listen To It Now!]
Here is the oh so funny song by Soulja Boy. 'Crank That' spent 7 weeks at the top of the Billboard Charts, and has sold 3 million downloads. 'Crank That' is a rap/hip-hop song, bunch of 'YOUU', and its freak-ishly catchy. Enjoy!

Low [Ft. T-Pain] - Flo-Rida [Listen To It Now!]
Elevator [Ft. Timbaland] - Flo Rida [Listen To It Now!]
Here is a new Up & Coming New RAP/HIP-HOP artist. 'Low' has been atop of the Billboard Charts for 10 weeks. 'Low' is a catchy rap song, featuring T-pain, interesting Lyrics, at 1st i disliked it, but after my bro was so into the song, i gave it a try too. LoL!. 'Elevator' is the 2nd single, its a Timbaland production featuring Timbo himself also. It's a awesome hot club track, catchy lyrics and it kinda re-sembles 'Ella Ella Ay'. LoL. Enjoy!

YOU WANT MORE?...I'll Give You More!.
Like You'll Never See Me Again (Seji Remix) - Alicia Keys [Listen To It Now!]
*Awesome remix of the song, totally gave it a ray of life to it*
Killa [Ft. Young Joc] - Cherish [Listen To It Now!]
Ching-A-Ling- Missy Elliot [Listen To It Now!]
*These 2 tracks are from the Step Up 2 OST, both are uptempo tracks*
Shawty Get Loose [Ft. T-Pain & Chris Brown] - Lil' Mama [Listen To It Now!]
*a new track from Lil' Mama, an uptempo, catchy song*

Is It You - Cassie [Listen To It Now!] *UPDATED*

*This is another song from the STEP UP 2 OST, Cassie is currently in the studio for her next album, 'Is It You' is a uptempo, rythmic song. Enjoy!


No Air [Ft.Chris Brown] - Jordin Sparks [2nd Single!]

This is Jordin's 2nd single out of her debut self titled album. It's a duet with Chris Brown, its a midtempo, beat driven ballad, sweet catchy lyrics to sing along and the vid is below. Enjoy~

When You Look Me In The Eyes-Jonas Brothers [3rd Single!]

Here is Jonas Brother's 3rd single. It's a pop/rock, sobbish midtempo ballad. After the success of 'S.O.S', 'When You ...Eyes' looks like its going on the foot steps of 'S.O.S' chart success, the song has been getting massive airplays & digital downloads. Below is the vid, Enjoy~

Kylie Minogue Post [Mp3+Vids]

Wow - Kylie Minogue [Listen To It Now]
Wow (Radio Edit) -Kylie Minogue [Listen To It Now] *Exclusive*
In My Arms - Kylie Minogue [Listen To It Now]
In My Arms (Ft. Jolin Tsai) [Listen To It Now] *Exclusive*
Kylie Minogue is set to release 2 singles simuteanously from her 10th studio album 'X'.'Wow' is going to be the 1st single in the US and the 2nd single for the rest of the world except Europe. 'In My Arms' will be the 2nd single in Europe.
-'Wow' is an uptempo, dance/pop/ballad song. The song starts with an awesome electro piano intro and gets into the beat. Even though the song is very electro/dance-ish, it does showcase Kylie's vocal talent. An exclusive 'Wow (Radio Edit)' is more updated with extra beats and it makes the song more powerfull. LoL. Overall it's an amazing track, the vid has a colourful, creative concept and its awesomely rad!
-'In My Arms' is also an uptempo, dance/pop song. The song starts with the best intro ever and be4 the beats start, Kylie sings 'Oh!' then the beat starts and 'Oh My' i really really Love the beats, it like a very electro, dancey, trancey, guitar driven song.An exclusive'In My Arms' features Taiwanese pop sensation QUEEN Jolin tsai, u can listen to Jolin singing in English and she sounds awesome!. And the vid has a very futuristic feel to it, i like the glasses alot too. LoL, All 4 songs will totally get you into the mood to dance like there's no tomorrow, and its nothing compare to those Timbaland production which is very overated these days. Enjoy~
In My Arms - Kylie

Wow - Kylie

Remixes. [Mp3+Vids]

*What do u do when u're getting sick of a song or ur just not feeling it yet? the best solution is to get hold of an awesome remix of the song!!'

This is the Official Remix of the Hit single 'Piece of Me', there are more nice remixes but since this is the Official ill post this one only. It's an awesome, rad, neat remix. A must download!! The remix has a vid also. Enjoy~

Feedback (Malones Funky House Mix) - Janet [Listen To It Now!]
Feedback [Ft. Ciara] - Janet [Listen To It Now!]
Here are some Janet's latest hit's Remixes. The 1st one is requested, the remix of the song gives the song a stronger uptempo beat, a more dancey beat. The 2nd one is Featuring Ciara, Ciara did this by her own, she added her own lyrics and stuff, IMO it makes the song more and more hotter!! its like a duet of Janet & Ciara. Enjoy~

Baby Love (Official Remix) - Nicole Scherzinger [Listen To It Now!]
Here is an Official Remix of Nicole Scherzinger's hit 'Baby Love' [Featuring],the song is updated with dancier beats and Nicole re-did the vocals.Nicole's debut album 'Her Name is Nicole' has been pushed back till June due to unknown reasons. Well, i hope she can get a hit in the U.S. Enjoy~

Don't Stop The Music (Jody Den Broeder Radio Edit) - Rihanna [Listen To It Now!]
Another Official remix of 'Dont Stop The Music', even though im still lovin the song, the song has reach the top 5 in the Billboard Hot 100 Charts. The remix is quite good too. The song has more club beats and abit trancier. Enjoy~

Clumsy (Collipark Remix) [Ft. SouljaBoy] - Fergie [Listen To It Now!]
Here is another remix of Fergie's 5th consecutive top 5 hit 'Clumsy'. This one is called 'Collipark Remix and featuring rapper 'Soulja Boy'. The remix is more urban-ish and its kinda good in some way, its more smoother than the original but i prefer the original one.Enjoy~

Thursday, April 3, 2008


Yeap. This is no April Fool.
Dbestdamnmusic is makin' a COMEBACK.
be sure to catch it THIS Sunday. April 6th.
Previously posted songs will be posted and new songs .!
Leave Me Some Feedback.

^_^ Blake.